Skip to main content
We've detected that you're using an unsupported browser. You may experience issues using the OA website. Please visit our supported browsers page for more information.

Eastern Region

Eastern Region


The web presence of the new regions is currently being finalized. The currently available information for the Eastern Region is available below. This page will be continuously updated as more information becomes available.

The Eastern Region of the Order of the Arrow serves lodges and sections on the eastern half of the United States as well as Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, and the Transatlantic Council.

Eastern Region Lodges

Council Number Council Name Lodge Name Section
1 Greater Alabama Coosa E6
3 Alabama-Florida Cowikee E4
4 Mobile Area Woa Cholena E4
5 Tukabatchee Area Alibamu E6
6 Black Warrior Aracoma E6
66 Connecticut Rivers Tschitani E20
67 Greenwich Achewon Netopalis E18
69 Housatonic Paugassett E20
70 Old North State Tsoiotsi Tsogalii E8
72 Connecticut Yankee Owaneco E20
81 Del-Mar-Va Nentego E10
82 National Capital Area Amangamek-Wipit E10
83 Central Florida Tipisa E5
84 South Florida O-Shot-Caw E5
85 Gulf Stream Aal-Pa-Tah E5
87 North Florida Echockotee E5
88 Southwest Florida Osceola E5
89 Greater Tampa Bay Area Uh-To-Yeh-Hut-Tee E5
91 Chattahoochee Chattahoochee E6
92 Atlanta Area Egwa Tawa Dee E6
93 Georgia-Carolina Bob White E7
95 Flint River Ini-To E6
96 Central Georgia Echeconnee E6
98 South Georgia Withlacoochee E6
99 Coastal Georgia I-Tsu-La E6
100 Northwest Georgia Waguli E6
101 Northeast Georgia Mowogo E6
145 Hoosier Trails Nischa Chuppecat E1
156 Buffalo Trace Kiondaga E1
157 Anthony Wayne Area Kiskakon E1
160 Crossroads of America Jaccos Towne E1
162 Sagamore Takachsin E1
165 La Salle Sakima E1
204 Blue Grass Kawida E3
205 Lincoln Heritage Nguttitehen E3
216 Katahdin Area Pamola E19
218 Pine Tree Madockawanda E19
220 Baltimore Area Nentico E10
221 Mason-Dixon Guneukitschik E11
224 Cape Cod & Islands Abake Mi-Sa-Na-Ki E19
227 Spirit of Adventure Pennacook E19
230 Heart of New England Catamount E19
234 Western Massachusetts Pocumtuc E20
251 Mayflower Tantamous E19
302 Choctaw Area Ashwanchi Kinta E4
303 Andrew Jackson Sebooney Okasucca E4
304 Pine Burr Area Ti'ak E4
330 Daniel Webster Passaconaway E19
333 Northern New Jersey Lenapehoking E17
341 Jersey Shore Japeechen E17
347 Monmouth Na Tsi Hi E17
358 Patriots' Path Woapalanne E17
364 Twin Rivers Kittan E16
368 Baden-Powell Otahnagon E16
373 Longhouse Lowanne Nimat E15
374 Greater Hudson Valley Nacha Nimat E20
375 Five Rivers Tkaen Dod E15
376 Iroquois Trail Ashokwahta E15
380 Greater Niagara Frontier Ho-De-No-Sau-Nee E15
382 Allegheny Highlands Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont E14
386 Theodore Roosevelt Buckskin E18
388 Greater Hudson Valley Ktemaque E18
397 Seneca Waterways Tschipey Achtu E15
400 Leatherstocking Ohkwaliha-Ka E16
404 Suffolk County Shinnecock E18
405 Rip Van Winkle Half Moon E20
414 Daniel Boone Tsali E7
415 Mecklenburg County Catawba E7
416 Central North Carolina Itibapishe Iti Hollo E7
420 Piedmont Eswau Huppeday E7
421 Occoneechee Occoneechee E8
424 Tuscarora Nayawin Rar E8
425 Cape Fear Klahican E8
426 East Carolina Croatan E8
427 Old Hickory Wahissa E8
433 Great Trail Marnoc E13
436 Buckeye Sipp-O E13
438 Dan Beard Ku-Ni-Eh E2
439 Tecumseh Tarhe E2
440 Lake Erie Erielhonan E13
441 Simon Kenton Tecumseh E13
444 Miami Valley Miami E2
449 Black Swamp Area Mawat Woakus E2
460 Erie Shores Tindeuchen E2
467 Muskingum Valley Netawatwees E13
497 Juniata Valley Monaken E12
500 Moraine Trails Kuskitannee E12
501 Northeastern Pennsylvania Lowwapaneu E17
502 Minsi Trails Witauchsoman E17
504 Columbia-Montour Wyona E14
509 Bucktail Ah'Tic E14
512 Westmoreland-Fayette Wagion E12
524 Pennsylvania Dutch Wunita Gokhos E11
525 Cradle of Liberty Unami E17
527 Laurel Highlands Allohak Menewi E12
528 Hawk Mountain Kittatinny E11
532 French Creek Langundowi E14
533 Susquehanna Woapeu Sisilija E14
538 Chief Cornplanter Gyantwachia E14
539 Chester County Octoraro E11
544 New Birth of Freedom Sasquesahanough E11
546 Narragansett Tulpe E19
549 Palmetto Skyuka E7
550 Coastal Carolina Unali'Yi E7
551 Blue Ridge Atta Kulla Kulla E7
552 Pee Dee Area Santee E7
553 Indian Waters Muscogee E7
556 Cherokee Area Talidandaganu' E3
557 Great Smoky Mountain Pellissippi E3
558 Chickasaw Ahoalan-Nachpikin E3
559 West Tennessee Area Ittawamba E3
560 Middle Tennessee Wa-Hi-Nasa E3
592 Green Mountain Ajapeu E16
595 Colonial Virginia Wahunsenakah E9
596 Tidewater Blue Heron E9
598 Shenandoah Area Shenshawpotoo E9
599 Blue Ridge Mountains Tutelo E9
602 Heart of Virginia Nawakwa E9
615 Mountaineer Area Menawngihella E13
617 Buckskin Takhonek E13
619 Ohio River Valley Onondaga E13
640 Greater New York Kintecoying E18
661 Puerto Rico Yokahu E17
664 Suwannee River Area Semialachee E5
690 Garden State Lenape E17
691 Pushmataha Area Watonala E4
713 Sequoyah Sequoyah E3
748 Yocona Area Chicksa E3
763 Virginia Headwaters Shenandoah E9
773 Gulf Coast Yustaga E4
777 Washington Crossing Ajapeu E17
780 Michigan Crossroads Mishigami E2
802 Transatlantic Black Eagle E17